Cinema (from 08/10/2017)

Nicosia

TIDES Open-air screening with director Alessandro Negrini
When: October 8th
Time: 19:30 - 22:30
Where: Ayia Varvara Square, Nicosia
Categories: Cinema | Outdoor Activities
Big Deal on Madonna Street (I soliti ignoti)
When: October 9th
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Taste the Waste
When: October 10th
Time: 20:00 - 22:00
Where: Cynema Xanthis 3, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Nikos Kazantzakis
When: October 11th
Time: 19:30
Where: Pallas, Nicosia
Categories: Cinema | Social
He Named Me Malala
When: October 11th
Time: 20:00 - 22:00
Where: Ayioi Omoloyites Cultural Workshop, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
The Beauty Of Silence
When: October 11th
Time: 20:00 - 22:00
Where: European University, Nicosia
Categories: Art Exhibitions | Cinema
Oro Verde
When: October 16th
Time: 21:00 - 22:30
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
How Strange to Be Named Federico
When: October 18th
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
A Seed for Change
When: October 19th
Time: 19:00
Where: European University, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
La Sindrome di Antonio
When: October 20th
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Do You See Me? (Scusate se esisto!)
When: October 22nd
Time: 20:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Dust (La pols)
When: October 25th
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
The Open Door (La puerta abierta)
When: October 27th
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
María (y los demás)
When: October 29th
Time: 20:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
La muerte en la Alcarria
When: October 30th
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Stefan Zweig: Farewell to Europe (Vor der Morgenröte)
When: November 6th
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
120 Beats Per Minute (120 battements par minute)
When: November 7th
Time: 21:00 - 23:00
Where: Pantheon Art Cinema, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Remembering Luis Buñuel (Buñuel en la memoria)
When: November 8th
Time: 20:00 - 22:00
Where: Ayioi Omoloyites Cultural Workshop, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Sami Blood (Sameblod)
When: November 8th
Time: 21:00 - 23:00
Where: Pantheon Art Cinema, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Western
When: November 9th
Time: 21:00 - 23:00
Where: Pantheon Art Cinema, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Fraulein (Das Fräulein)
When: November 10th
Time: 21:00 - 22:20
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Secret Sharer
When: November 13th
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Viridiana
When: November 15th
Time: 20:00 - 22:00
Where: Ayioi Omoloyites Cultural Workshop, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Hel
When: November 15th
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
The Zookeeper's Wife
When: November 17th
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
United States of Love (Zjednoczone Stany Miłosci)
When: November 19th
Time: 20:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
The Dreamed Ones (Die Geträumten)
When: November 20th
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Short Export - Made in Germany
When: November 22nd
Time: 20:00 - 23:00
Where: ARTos Cultural and Research Foundation, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
The Exterminating Angel (El ángel exterminador)
When: November 22nd
Time: 20:00 - 22:00
Where: Ayioi Omoloyites Cultural Workshop, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Lorna's Silence (Le Silence de Lorna)
When: November 22nd
Time: 20:30
Where: Social Space Kaymakkin, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
The People vs. Fritz Bauer (Der Staat gegen Fritz Bauer)
When: November 22nd
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Beloved days
When: November 27th
Time: 19:30
Where: Kosmos Xoris Sinora, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Repentance
When: November 29th
Time: 20:00 - 22:30
Where: Ayioi Omoloyites Cultural Workshop, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Under the Iron Note
When: December 6th
Time: 20:00 - 21:30
Where: Ayioi Omoloyites Cultural Workshop, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Dukale's Dream
When: December 11th
Time: 20:00 - 22:00
Where: Ayioi Omoloyites Cultural Workshop, Nicosia
Categories: Cinema | Social
Breathless (À bout de souffle)
When: December 11th
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Entelechy
When: December 13th
Time: 20:00 - 22:00
Where: Ayioi Omoloyites Cultural Workshop, Nicosia
Categories: Cinema | Educational
The 400 Blows (Les Quatre Cents Coups)
When: December 13th
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Lust, Caution (Se, jie)
When: December 15th
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Boy on the Bridge (Το αγόρι στη γέφυρα)
When: December 17th
Time: 20:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Hiroshima Mon Amour (Hiroshima mon amour)
When: December 18th
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Mr. Gaga
When: December 20th
Time: 20:00 - 22:00
Where: Ayioi Omoloyites Cultural Workshop, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland - Royal Ballet
When: December 28th
Time: 20:00 - 23:00
Where: Pantheon Art Cinema, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Under the Iron Note
When: January 17th
Time: 20:00 - 21:30
Where: Ayioi Omoloyites Cultural Workshop, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Pentadactylos
When: January 22nd
Time: 20:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Documentary on Scandinavian Art
When: January 23rd
Time: 19:30 - 21:30
Where: Diachroniki Gallery, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
The Kite Runner
When: January 26th
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Kisses to the children (Φιλιά εις τα παιδιά)
When: January 27th
Time: 20:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Documentary on Early Chinese Art
When: January 31st
Time: 19:30 - 21:00
Where: Diachroniki Gallery, Nicosia
Categories: Cinema | Educational
Documentary on Baroque Art
When: February 7th
Time: 19:30 - 21:30
Where: Diachroniki Gallery, Nicosia
Categories: Cinema | Educational
Documentary on The British Royal Collection of Art
When: February 14th
Time: 19:30 - 21:30
Where: Diachroniki Gallery, Nicosia
Categories: Cinema | Educational
Dogville
When: February 14th
Time: 20:00 - 23:00
Where: Social Space Kaymakkin, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Documentary on The British Royal Collection of Art
When: February 21st
Time: 19:30 - 21:30
Where: Diachroniki Gallery, Nicosia
Categories: Cinema | Educational
Mr. Kaplan
When: March 2nd
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Boy on the Bridge (Το αγόρι στη γέφυρα)
When: March 5th
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Moka
When: March 9th
Time: 21:00 - 22:30
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Solitaire
When: March 12th
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
My Big Night (Mi gran noche)
When: March 14th
Time: 20:00 - 22:00
Where: Ayioi Omoloyites Cultural Workshop, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
The Anniversary (Aniversarea)
When: March 19th
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Border Souls
When: March 21st
Time: 20:00 - 21:30
Where: Ayioi Omoloyites Cultural Workshop, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Omnipresent (Вездесъщият)
When: March 26th
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
The Wages of Fear (Le salaire de la peur)
When: April 18th
Time: 20:00 - 22:30
Where: Ayioi Omoloyites Cultural Workshop, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
The Executioner (El verdugo)
When: April 30th
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Jour de Fête
When: May 2nd
Time: 20:00 - 21:30
Where: Ayioi Omoloyites Cultural Workshop, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
18 Meals (18 Comidas)
When: May 2nd
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Welcome Mr. Marshall! (Bienvenido, Míster Marshall!)
When: May 4th
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Butterfly (La lengua de las mariposas)
When: May 6th
Time: 20:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Placido (Plácido)
When: May 7th
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Grand Illusion (La Grande Illusion)
When: May 9th
Time: 20:00 - 22:00
Where: Ayioi Omoloyites Cultural Workshop, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Sunday Bloody Sunday
When: May 11th
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Uncle Boonmee Who Can Recall His Past Lives
When: May 14th
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Persona
When: May 16th
Time: 20:00 - 22:00
Where: Ayioi Omoloyites Cultural Workshop, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Taste of Cherry
When: May 18th
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
The Eel
When: May 21st
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Before Snowfall (Før snøen faller)
When: May 23rd
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
I Am Not Madame Bovary
When: May 25th
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Wild Strawberries (Smultronstället)
When: May 30th
Time: 20:00 - 22:00
Where: Ayioi Omoloyites Cultural Workshop, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
The Wave (Bølgen)
When: May 30th
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
The Sucker (Le Corniaud)
When: June 1st
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Don't Look Now: We're Being Shot At (La Grande Vadrouille)
When: June 4th
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Fanny & Alexander (Fanny och Alexander)
When: June 7th
Time: 20:00 - 23:30
Where: Pantheon Art Cinema, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Autumn Sonata (Höstsonaten)
When: June 13th
Time: 20:00 - 22:00
Where: Pantheon Art Cinema, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Saraband
When: July 4th
Time: 20:00
Where: Pantheon Art Cinema, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Summer with Monika (Sommaren med Monika)
When: July 9th
Time: 20:00 - 22:00
Where: Pantheon Art Cinema, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Let Yourself Go (Lasciati andare)
When: October 11th to October 15th*
Time: 21:00 (Sun:20:00)
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
French Cinema Festival AlimenTerre
When: October 17th to October 24th*
Time: 20:00 - 22:30
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Categories: Cinema | Festivals
Original Bliss (Gleißendes Glück)
When: November 1st to November 5th*
Time: 21:00 (Sun:20:00)
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Virgin Mountain (Fúsi)
When: November 3rd to November 12th*
Time: 21:00 (Sun:20:00)
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
The Shadows, German Expressionism in Cinema
When: November 6th to November 19th
Time: See Description
Where: Kastelliotissa Hall, Nicosia
Categories: Art Exhibitions | Cinema
The Distinguished Citizen (El ciudadano ilustre)
When: November 24th to November 27th*
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Goodbye Berlin (Tschick)
When: November 26th to November 29th*
Time: 21:00 (Sun:20:00)
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
The Unknown Girl (La Fille inconnue)
When: December 1st to December 3rd*
Time: 21:00 (Sun:20:00)
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
The Stopover (Voir du pays)
When: December 4th to December 8th*
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Penny Pincher! (Radin!)
When: December 6th to December 10th*
Time: 21:00 (Sun:20:00)
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
When: December 14th to December 27th
Time: 19:45 & 22:00
Where: Pantheon Art Cinema, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Coco
When: December 15th to January 7th*
Time: See Description
Where: Pantheon Art Cinema, Nicosia
Categories: Cinema | Kids and Family
The Killing of a Sacred Deer
When: December 29th to January 9th
Time: 20:30
Where: Pantheon Art Cinema, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
20th Century Women
When: January 5th to January 8th*
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
It's Only the End of the World (Juste la fin du monde)
When: January 7th to January 10th*
Time: 21:00 (Sun:20:00)
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Loving Vincent
When: January 11th to February 4th
Time: 20:30
Where: Pantheon Art Cinema, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Kóblic (Capitán Kóblic)
When: January 12th to January 14th*
Time: 21:00 (Sun:20:00)
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
The Fury of a Patient Man (Tarde para la ira)
When: January 15th to January 19th*
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
EnLIVE 3 "Live Music in Silent Film"
When: January 17th to January 19th*
Time: 20:30
Where: The Shoe Factory, Nicosia
Categories: Cinema | Music
The Sense of an Ending
When: January 17th to January 21st*
Time: 21:00 (Sun:20:00)
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Pikadero
When: January 24th to January 29th*
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
The Square
When: January 25th to February 7th
Time: 20:30
Where: Pantheon Art Cinema, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Slack Bay (Ma loute)
When: January 28th to January 31st*
Time: 21:00 (Sun:20:00)
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Tanna
When: February 2nd to February 7th*
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Love & Friendship
When: February 4th to February 5th*
Time: 21:00 (Sun:20:00)
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Call Me by Your Name
When: February 8th to March 1st
Time: 20:30
Where: Pantheon Art Cinema, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Loveless (Нелюбовь)
When: February 9th to February 11th*
Time: 21:00 (Sun:20:00)
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
"Apples for Sale" & "Together Apart"
When: February 10th to March 9th*
Time: See Description
Where: Goethe Institut, Nicosia
Categories: Art Exhibitions | Cinema
The Drama Short Film Festival travels to Cyprus (Nicosia)
When: February 12th to February 14th*
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
100 Meters (100 metros)
When: February 16th to February 21st*
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Retribution (El desconocido)
When: February 23rd to February 26th*
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
A Fantastic Woman (Una mujer fantástica)
When: February 25th to February 28th*
Time: 21:00 (Sun:20:00)
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
The Country Doctor (Médecin de campagne)
When: March 4th to March 7th*
Time: 21:00 (Sun:20:00)
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
The Midwife (Sage femme)
When: March 11th to March 14th*
Time: 21:00 (Sun:20:00)
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Animafest Cyprus - Junior Edition
When: March 14th to March 17th
Time: See Description
Where: Melina Merkouri Hall, Nicosia
Categories: Cinema | Educational | Kids and Family
Happy End
When: March 16th to March 18th*
Time: 21:00 (Sun:20:00)
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Families (Belles Familles)
When: March 21st to March 23rd*
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Let the Sunshine In (Un beau soleil intérieur)
When: March 25th to March 30th*
Time: 21:00 (Sun:20:00)
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Tribute to Eric Clapton: Screening + LIVE Performance
When: March 28th to March 29th
Time: 19:30 - 23:45
Where: Pantheon Art Cinema, Nicosia
Categories: Cinema | Food and Drink | Music
The Dancer (La Danseuse)
When: March 28th to April 1st*
Time: 21:00 (Sun:20:00)
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Harry Potter Movie Marathon
When: April 9th to April 10th
Time: 12:00 - 00:00
Where: Pantheon Art Cinema, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Short Film Festival of Cyprus 2017
When: April 16th to April 18th*
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
16th Cyprus Film Days International Festival (Nicosia)
When: April 19th to April 28th
Time: 20:30
Where: Zena Palace Cinema, Nicosia
Categories: Cinema | Festivals
Tehran Taboo
When: May 9th to May 13th*
Time: 21:00 (Sun:20:00)
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
In the Fade (Aus dem Nichts)
When: May 10th to May 16th
Time: 20:30
Where: Pantheon Art Cinema, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
The Sweet Escape (Comme un avion)
When: May 16th to May 20th*
Time: 21:00 (Sun:20:00)
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Mountain
When: May 28th to May 29th
Time: 20:30
Where: Pantheon Art Cinema, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
3rd Arts Festival Faneromeni 18
When: June 7th to September 20th*
Time: 21:00
Where: Bank of Cyprus Cultural Foundation, Nicosia
Categories: Cinema | Festivals | Music
Happy Birthday
When: June 8th to June 25th
Time: 20:30
Where: Pantheon Art Cinema, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Foxtrot
When: July 11th to August 9th*
Time: 21:00
Where: Constantia Open-air Cinema, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Belgica (Café Belgica)
When: July 12th to August 10th*
Time: 21:00
Where: Constantia Open-air Cinema, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Aquarius
When: July 13th to August 11th*
Time: 21:00
Where: Constantia Open-air Cinema, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Lucky (Fortunata)
When: July 14th to August 12th*
Time: 21:00
Where: Constantia Open-air Cinema, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
100 Meters (100 metros)
When: July 15th to August 16th*
Time: 21:00
Where: Constantia Open-air Cinema, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
A Fantastic Woman (Una mujer fantástica)
When: July 18th to August 17th*
Time: 21:00
Where: Constantia Open-air Cinema, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Theeb
When: July 19th to August 18th*
Time: 21:00
Where: Constantia Open-air Cinema, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
The Grand Seduction
When: July 20th to August 19th*
Time: 21:00
Where: Constantia Open-air Cinema, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Pride
When: July 21st to August 22nd*
Time: 21:00
Where: Constantia Open-air Cinema, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Families (Belles Familles)
When: July 22nd to August 23rd*
Time: 21:00
Where: Constantia Open-air Cinema, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Suzanne
When: July 25th to August 24th*
Time: 21:00
Where: Constantia Open-air Cinema, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
Suburra
When: October 6th to October 13th*
Time: 21:00
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema
The Confessions (Le confessioni)
When: October 4th to October 8th*
Time: 21:00 (Sun:20:00)
Where: Cine Studio, Nicosia
Category: Cinema

Limassol

The Silence of Asia Minor
When: October 9th
Time: 20:15
Where: Rio Cinema, Limassol
Category: Cinema
Nikos Kazantzakis
When: October 10th
Time: 19:30
Where: Pattihio Theater Limassol, Limassol
Categories: Cinema | Social
Elevator to the Gallows (Ascenseur pour l'échafaud)
When: October 16th
Time: 20:15
Where: Rio Cinema, Limassol
Category: Cinema
A Seed for Change
When: October 22nd
Time: 19:00
Where: Sto Dromo, Limassol
Category: Cinema
The Confessions (Le confessioni)
When: October 23rd
Time: 20:15
Where: Rio Cinema, Limassol
Category: Cinema
Mr. Arkadin
When: October 30th
Time: 20:15
Where: Rio Cinema, Limassol
Category: Cinema
The Wrestler
When: November 13th
Time: 20:15
Where: Rio Cinema, Limassol
Category: Cinema
He Named Me Malala
When: November 16th
Time: 20:30
Where: Rialto, Limassol
Category: Cinema
Original Bliss (Gleißendes Glück)
When: November 20th
Time: 20:15
Where: Rio Cinema, Limassol
Category: Cinema
Dead Man
When: November 27th
Time: 20:15
Where: Rio Cinema, Limassol
Category: Cinema
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
When: December 4th
Time: 20:15
Where: Rio Cinema, Limassol
Category: Cinema
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
When: December 11th
Time: 20:15
Where: Rio Cinema, Limassol
Category: Cinema
A Special Day (Una giornata particolare)
When: December 18th
Time: 20:15
Where: Rio Cinema, Limassol
Category: Cinema
Ali: Fear Eats the Soul (Angst essen Seele auf)
When: January 8th
Time: 20:15
Where: Rio Cinema, Limassol
Category: Cinema
Sami Blood (Sameblod)
When: January 9th
Time: 20:30
Where: Rialto, Limassol
Category: Cinema
20th Century Women
When: January 15th
Time: 20:15
Where: Rio Cinema, Limassol
Category: Cinema
It's Only the End of the World (Juste la fin du monde)
When: January 22nd
Time: 20:15
Where: Rio Cinema, Limassol
Category: Cinema
I Vitelloni
When: January 29th
Time: 20:15
Where: Rio Cinema, Limassol
Category: Cinema
The Sense of an Ending
When: February 5th
Time: 20:15
Where: Rio Cinema, Limassol
Category: Cinema
Love & Friendship
When: February 26th
Time: 20:15
Where: Rio Cinema, Limassol
Category: Cinema
Let the Sunshine In (Un beau soleil intérieur)
When: March 5th
Time: 20:15
Where: Rio Cinema, Limassol
Category: Cinema
Queens of Syria
When: March 8th
Time: 20:30
Where: Rialto, Limassol
Category: Cinema
Boy on the Bridge (Το αγόρι στη γέφυρα)
When: March 12th
Time: 20:15
Where: Rio Cinema, Limassol
Category: Cinema
Happy End
When: March 19th
Time: 20:15
Where: Rio Cinema, Limassol
Category: Cinema
The Midwife (Sage femme)
When: March 26th
Time: 20:15
Where: Rio Cinema, Limassol
Category: Cinema
Down by Law
When: April 2nd
Time: 20:15
Where: Rio Cinema, Limassol
Category: Cinema
The Dancer (La Danseuse)
When: April 16th
Time: 20:15
Where: Rio Cinema, Limassol
Category: Cinema
Nights of Cabiria (Le notti di Cabiria)
When: April 30th
Time: 20:15
Where: Rio Cinema, Limassol
Category: Cinema
The Night of the Shooting Stars (La notte di San Lorenzo)
When: May 7th
Time: 20:15
Where: Rio Cinema, Limassol
Category: Cinema
...And God Created Woman (Et Dieu... créa la femme)
When: May 14th
Time: 20:15
Where: Rio Cinema, Limassol
Category: Cinema
Teorema
When: May 21st
Time: 20:15
Where: Rio Cinema, Limassol
Category: Cinema
In the Fade (Aus dem Nichts)
When: May 23rd
Time: 20:30
Where: Rialto, Limassol
Category: Cinema
Loveless (Нелюбовь)
When: June 8th
Time: 20:30
Where: Rialto, Limassol
Category: Cinema
It's the Law (L'ora legale)
When: July 22nd
Time: 21:00
Where: SEK Parking Space, Limassol
Category: Cinema
The Death of Stalin
When: July 24th
Time: 21:00
Where: SEK Parking Space, Limassol
Category: Cinema
With Open Arms (À Bras Ouverts)
When: July 25th
Time: 21:00
Where: SEK Parking Space, Limassol
Category: Cinema
7th International Short Film Festival of Cyprus
When: October 14th to October 21st
Time: 20:30
Where: Rialto, Limassol
Categories: Cinema | Festivals
My name is Janez Janša
When: October 20th to October 21st
Time: 20:00
Where: NeMe Arts Centre, Limassol
Category: Cinema
The Drama Short Film Festival travels to Cyprus (Limassol)
When: February 12th to February 13th
Time: 20:30
Where: Rialto, Limassol
Category: Cinema
16th Cyprus Film Days International Festival (Limassol)
When: April 19th to April 28th
Time: 20:30
Where: Rialto, Limassol
Categories: Cinema | Festivals
13th Lemesos International Documentary Festival
When: August 1st to August 8th
Time: 18:00 - 00:00
Where: Evagoras Lanitis Centre, Limassol
Categories: Cinema | Festivals

Larnaca

Rosetta
When: October 9th
Time: 20:30 - 22:00
Where: Skala Theater, Larnaca
Category: Cinema
A Seed for Change
When: October 20th
Time: 19:00
Where: House of Arts and Literature, Larnaca
Category: Cinema
Oro Verde
When: October 23rd
Time: 20:30 - 22:00
Where: Skala Theater, Larnaca
Category: Cinema
Clash (Eshtebak)
When: October 30th
Time: 20:30 - 22:00
Where: Skala Theater, Larnaca
Category: Cinema
It's for Your Own Good (Es por tu bien)
When: November 6th
Time: 20:30 - 22:00
Where: Skala Theater, Larnaca
Category: Cinema
The Story of the Green Line (Η ιστορια της πρασινης γραμμης)
When: November 8th
Time: 20:00
Where: Apothiki 79, Larnaca
Category: Cinema
Fraulein (Das Fräulein)
When: November 13th
Time: 20:30 - 21:50
Where: Skala Theater, Larnaca
Category: Cinema
Akamas
When: November 16th
Time: 20:00
Where: Apothiki 79, Larnaca
Category: Cinema
Stefan Zweig: Farewell to Europe (Vor der Morgenröte)
When: November 20th
Time: 20:30 - 22:00
Where: Skala Theater, Larnaca
Category: Cinema
The Bar (El bar)
When: November 27th
Time: 20:30 - 22:00
Where: Skala Theater, Larnaca
Category: Cinema
We Need to Talk About Kevin
When: January 15th
Time: 20:30 - 22:30
Where: Skala Theater, Larnaca
Category: Cinema
A Man Called Ove (En man som heter Ove)
When: January 22nd
Time: 20:30 - 22:30
Where: Skala Theater, Larnaca
Category: Cinema
The Referee (L'arbitro)
When: January 29th
Time: 20:30 - 22:00
Where: Skala Theater, Larnaca
Category: Cinema
Macadam Stories (Asphalte)
When: February 5th
Time: 20:30 - 22:30
Where: Skala Theater, Larnaca
Category: Cinema
Mediterranea
When: February 26th
Time: 20:30 - 22:10
Where: Skala Theater, Larnaca
Category: Cinema
Do Not Forget Me Istanbul
When: March 5th
Time: 20:30 - 22:30
Where: Skala Theater, Larnaca
Category: Cinema
Lady Macbeth
When: March 12th
Time: 20:30 - 22:00
Where: Skala Theater, Larnaca
Category: Cinema
100 Meters (100 metros)
When: March 19th
Time: 20:30 - 22:30
Where: Skala Theater, Larnaca
Category: Cinema
Moka
When: March 20th
Time: 20:30 - 22:00
Where: Skala Theater, Larnaca
Category: Cinema
20th Century Women
When: March 26th
Time: 20:30 - 22:30
Where: Skala Theater, Larnaca
Category: Cinema
Love & Friendship
When: April 2nd
Time: 20:30 - 22:00
Where: Skala Theater, Larnaca
Category: Cinema
Boy on the Bridge (Το αγόρι στη γέφυρα)
When: April 16th
Time: 20:30 - 22:00
Where: Skala Theater, Larnaca
Category: Cinema
Personal Shopper
When: April 30th
Time: 20:30 - 22:10
Where: Skala Theater, Larnaca
Category: Cinema
A Fantastic Woman (Una mujer fantástica)
When: May 21st
Time: 20:30 - 22:40
Where: Skala Theater, Larnaca
Category: Cinema
Rosemarie (Ρόζμαρι)
When: June 18th
Time: 20:30
Where: Pierides Museum, Larnaca
Category: Cinema
Jeune femme
When: June 25th
Time: 20:30
Where: Pierides Museum, Larnaca
Category: Cinema
Good Time
When: July 2nd
Time: 20:30
Where: Pierides Museum, Larnaca
Category: Cinema
My Life as a Zucchini (Ma vie de courgette)
When: July 9th
Time: 20:30
Where: Pierides Museum, Larnaca
Category: Cinema
Western
When: July 16th
Time: 20:30
Where: Pierides Museum, Larnaca
Category: Cinema
Son of Sofia (Ο Γιος της Σοφίας)
When: July 23rd
Time: 20:30 - 22:00
Where: Pierides Museum, Larnaca
Category: Cinema
The Drama Short Film Festival travels to Cyprus (Larnaca)
When: February 12th to February 13th
Time: 20:30
Where: Skala Theater, Larnaca
Category: Cinema

Paphos

The Animattikon Project -  Special Halloween Screening
When: October 31st
Time: 20:00 - 22:00
Where: ANANAs 8Bit, Paphos
Category: Cinema
Victoria
When: November 7th
Time: 19:30
Where: Technopolis 20, Paphos
Category: Cinema
The Dreamed Ones (Die Geträumten)
When: November 14th
Time: 19:30
Where: Technopolis 20, Paphos
Category: Cinema
Stefan Zweig: Farewell to Europe (Vor der Morgenröte)
When: November 28th
Time: 19:30
Where: Technopolis 20, Paphos
Category: Cinema
Audiovisual Art from Japan
When: October 31st to November 1st
Time: 20:00
Where: Polihoros Cultural Centre - Old Electricity Authority, Paphos
Category: Cinema
The Animattikon Project
When: November 3rd to November 5th
Time: See Description
Where: Attikon, Paphos
Categories: Cinema | Festivals
EuroTransit
When: November 28th to November 29th
Time: 19:00 - 21:00
Where: Ibrahim's Khan, Paphos
Categories: Cinema | Social
Cypriot Directors and Cinema
When: December 6th to December 8th
Time: 19:00 & 21:00
Where: Markideio Theatre, Paphos
Category: Cinema
The Drama Short Film Festival travels to Cyprus (Paphos)
When: February 13th to February 14th
Time: 20:00
Where: House of Arts and Literature, Paphos
Category: Cinema
3rd Paphos International Film Festival (PIFF)
When: June 22nd to June 24th
Time: 20:45
Where: Technopolis 20, Paphos
Categories: Cinema | Festivals
17th Countryside Animafest Cyprus "Views of the World"
When: July 19th to July 21st
Time: All Day Event
Where: Salamiou, Paphos
Categories: Cinema | Festivals

Famagusta

Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again
When: July 18th
Time: 21:00
Where: Protaras Municipal Square, Famagusta
Category: Cinema

calendar

October 2017
M T W T F S S
            01
02 03 04 05 06 07 08
09 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          

search events

All upcoming Cyprus events 140

Advanced Search

Ballet Forever Solomon - Sulamith Zaatar Foods and Arts